Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame:-

 

 

 

 

  YEAR COMPETITION MEMBER GOLF COURSE DATE
           
           
           
  2013 Major Winner Wayne Cudjoe Farleigh Fox Golf Club May 2013
  2013 Major Winner Osa Amenechi East Sussex National April 2013
  2013 Champion of Champions Gary Cameron The Grove March 2013
           
  YEAR COMPETITION MEMBER GOLF COURSE DATE
  2012 Champion of Champions Cassius Browne The London Club  
  2012 Order of Merit Champion Keith Murray -  
  2012 Birdie Champion - -  
  2012 Most Improved Player - -  
  2012 Singles Champion Mark Cato -  
  2012 Major Winner Gary Cameron Hatfield Golf Club April 2012
  2012 Major Winner Richard Payne Bowood Golf Club May 2012
  2012 Major Winner Leo Faure The Addington Golf Club June 2012
  2012 Major Winner Malcolm O'Garro St Omer Golf Club July 2012
  2012 Major Winner Lee Herbert Bicester Golf Club August 2012
  2012 Major Winner Keith Murray Fox Hills Golf Club September 2012
  2012 Major Winner Keith Murray Muswell Hill Golf Club October 2012
           
  2011 Champion of Champions Frank Skinner Brocket Hall March 2011
  2011 Order of Merit Champion Tyrone Carter -  
  2011 Birdie Champion Tyrone Carter -  
  2011 Most Improved Player   -  
  2011 Singles Champion Richard Payne The Grove  
  2011 Major Winner Randy Plowright Old Thorns GC April 2011
  2011 Major Winner Tyrone Carter Muswell Hill GC May 2011
  2011 Major Winner Peter Bennett East Herts GC June 2011
  2011 Major Winner Raphael Roberts Abridge GC July 2011
  2011 Major Winner Mike Woodstock Aspley Guise and Woburn August 2011
  2011 Major Winner Tyrone Carter Collongtree Park GC September 2011
  2011 Major Winner Tunde Adeshokan Weald Park GC October 2011
           
  2010 Champion of Champions      
  2010 Order of Merit Champion Franklyn John -  
  2010 Birdie Champion Malcolm O'Garro -  
  2010 Most Improved Player Richard Payne -  
  2010 Singles Champion Roger Goddard The Grove  
  2010 Major Winner Franklyn John Bicester Golf Club April 2010
  2010 Major Winner Austin Simmonds Mentmore May 2010
  2010 Major Winner David Francis Magnolia Park June 2010
  2010 Major Winner Mark Henry Effingham July 2010
  2010 Major Winner Jackie Harbor The Drift August 2010
  2010 Major Winner Randy Plowright Bowood September 2010
  2010 Major Winners Leo Faure Aspley Guise October 2010
           
  2009 Champion of Champions Raphael Roberts Hempsted Forest March 2010
  2009 Order of Merit Champion Malcolm O'Garro -  
  2009 Birdie Champion Basil Byroo -  
  2009 Most Improved Player Gary Cameron -  
  2009 Singles Champion Chris Thomas -  
  2009 Major Winner Roger Goddard Cambridge Menzies 11th/12th April 2009
  2009 Major Winner Roger Goddard The Essex G&C Club 15th May 2009
  2009 Major Winner Roger Greenidge Cannon Brook GC 5th June 2009
  2009 Major Winner Leo Faure Woodland Manor 10th July 2009
  2009 Major Winner Stuart Austrie Weald Park GC 7th August 2009
  2009 Major Winner Basil Byroo Wokefield Park 12th-13th Sept 2009
  2009 Major Winners Malcolm O'Garro Donnington Grove 9th October 2009
           
  2008 Champion of Champions Cassius Browne The Hertfordshire GC  
  2008 Order of Merit Champion Stuart Austrie -  
  2008 Birdie Champion Roger Goddard -  
  2008 Most Improved Player Jackie Harbor -  
  2008 Singles Champion DNP -  
  2008 Major Winners Leon Brown Cambridge Menzies 6 April 2008
  2008 Major Winners Dean Witter Woburn 2 May 2008
  2008 Major Winners Dean Witter Cannons Brook 6 June 2008
  2008 Major Winners Stuart Austrie Wildwood 11 Juy 2008
  2008 Major Winners Tennis Russell Donnington Grove 8 August 2008
  2008 Major Winners Stuart Austrie Marriot Tudor Park 14 September 2008
  2008 Major Winners Russell Joseph Burnham Beeches 10 October 2008
           
  2007 Champion of Champions Austin Simmonds Benton Hall GC  
  2007 Order of Merit Champion Chris Thomas -  
  2007 Birdie Champion Malcolm O'Garro -  
  2007 Most Improved Player Andy Ferdinand -  
  2007 Singles Champion Malcolm O'Garro -  
  2007 Major Winners Milton Marsh London Hatfield 2007 April
  2007 Major Winners Mike Woodstock Merrist Wood 2007 May
  2007 Major Winners Steve Garner Benton Hall 2007 June
  2007 Major Winners Chris Thomas Pyrford 2007 July
  2007 Major Winners Colin Parsons Cottesmore 2007 August
  2007 Major Winners James Noel Meon Valley 2007 September
  2007 Major Winners Mark Henry Brookmans Park 2007 October
           
  2006 Champion of Champions Cassius Browne Chiltern Forest GC  
  2006 Order of Merit Champion Ray Maginley -  
  2006 Birdie Champion Reggie Leigh -  
  2006 Most Improved Player Cassius Browne -  
  2006 Singles Champion Greg Worrell -  
  2006 Major Winners Mark Cato Merrist Woods 2006 April
  2006 Major Winners Nick Baptiste Hempsted Forest 2006 May
  2006 Major Winners Henry Laville Abridge 2006 June
  2006 Major Winners Colin Parsons Muswell Hill 2006 July
  2006 Major Winners Ray Johnson Gatton Manor 2006 August
  2006 Major Winners Malcolm O'Garro Meon Valley 2006 September
  2006 Major Winners Cassius Brown Silvermere 2006 October
           
  2005 Champion of Champions Frank Fevrier -  
  2005 Order of Merit Champion Daryl Oxley -  
  2005 Birdie Champion Dean Witter -  
  2005 Most Improved Player Leo Faure -  
  2005 Singles Champion Terry Morris -  
  2005 Major Winners Donald McCloud Mannings Heath 2005 April
  2005 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Hemstead Forest 2005 May
  2005 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Guildford GC 2005 June
  2005 Major Winners Ray Maginley Muswell Hill 2005 July
  2005 Major Winners Leo Faure Abridge 2005 August
  2005 Major Winners Raphael Roberts Forest of Arden 2005 September
  2005 Major Winners Phil Nugent Mentmore 2005 October
           
  2004 Champion of Champions Steve Lee-Sang -  
  2004 Order of Merit Champion Daryl Oxley -  
  2004 Birdie Champion Tyrone Carter -  
  2004 Most Improved Player Stuart Austrie -  
  2004 Singles Champion Dean Witter -  
  2004 Major Winners Jerry Gangadeen Bar Hill 04 4 April 2004
  2004 Major Winners Clive Petty Burnham Beeches 7 May 2004
  2004 Major Winners Eldridge Cunningham Maylands 4 June 2004
  2004 Major Winners Keith Murray West Malling 16 July 2004
  2004 Major Winners Ozzi Nwandu Brookmans Park 13 August 2004
  2004 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Wokefield Park 25 September 2004
  2004 Major Winners Austin Simmonds Mentmore 10 October 2004
           
  2003 Champion of Champions Tony Johnson -  
  2003 Order of Merit Champion Dean Witter -  
  2003 Birdie Champion Tyrone Carter -  
  2003 Most Improved Player Russell Joseph -  
  2003 Singles Champion Dean Witter -  
  2003 Major Winners Robin Hunte Mannings Heath 27 April 2003
  2003 Major Winners Mark Cato The Hertfordshire 23 May 2003
  2003 Major Winners Ossie Roberts Chartham Park 20 June 2003
  2003 Major Winners Sedwick Gordon Mentmore 25 July 2003
  2003 Major Winners Russell Joseph Gatton Manor 15 August 2003
  2003 Major Winners Simon Dixon Goodwood Park 14 September 2003
  2003 Major Winners Dean Witter Mentmore 28 September 2003
           
  2002 Champion of Champions Raphael Roberts -  
  2002 Order of Merit Champion Basil Byroo -  
  2002 Birdie Champion Tyrone Carter -  
  2002 Most Improved Player Raphael Roberts -  
  2002 Singles Champion Basil Byroo -  
  2002 Major Winners Raphael Roberts The Essex 28 April 2002
  2002 Major Winners Winston Johnson Chartham Park 24 May 2002
  2002 Major Winners Basil Byroo Benton Hall 21 June 2002
  2002 Major Winners David Williams Chart Hills 18 July 2002
  2002 Major Winners Thomas Fernandes Gatton Manor 16 August 2002
  2002 Major Winners Basil Byroo Goodwood GC 16 September 2002
  2002 Major Winners Glasford Gordon Mentmore 4 October 2002
           
  2001 Champion of Champions Tyrone Carter -  
  2001 Order of Merit Champion Roger Panton -  
  2001 Birdie Champion Tyrone Carter -  
  2001 Most Improved Player   -  
  2001 Singles Champion Meenesh Patel -  
  2001 Major Winners Delroy Richards Windlesham GC 29 May 2001
  2001 Major Winners Mayhe Bernard Burnham Beeches 29 June 2001
  2001 Major Winners Roger Goddard West Malling GC 20 July 2001
  2001 Major Winners Winston Johnson Benton Hall 24 August 2001
  2001 Major Winners Tyrone Carter Wokefield Park 16 September 2001
  2001 Major Winners Mark Robinson Farleigh Court 14 October 2001
           
  2000 Order of Merit Champion Meenesh Patel -  
  2000 Birdie Champion Meenesh Patel -  
  2000 Most Improved Player ** Not awarded ** -  
  2000 Singles Champion Meenesh Patel -  
  2000 Major Winners Thomas Fernandes The Essex 21 October 2000
  2000 Major Winners Steve Lee-Sang Aldwickbury Park 7 April 2000
  2000 Major Winners Meenesh Patel Hever Castle 12 May 2000
  2000 Major Winners Tony Johnson Warwickshire 23 June 2000
  2000 Major Winners Robin Hunte Knebworth 13 July 2000
  2000 Major Winners Meenesh Patel Brookmans Park 3 August 2000
  2000 Major Winners Dereck Lynch Effingham 1 September 2000
           
  1999 Order of Merit Champion Basil Byroo -  
  1999 Birdie Champion Tyrone Carter -  
  1999 Most Improved Player Sam Hing -  
  1999 Singles Champion Daryl Oxley -  
  1999 Major Winners Tony Irish Flackwell Heath 15 April 1999
  1999 Major Winners Austin Simmonds Mannings Heath 13 May 1999
  1999 Major Winners Basil Byroo Mill Ride 18 June 1999
  1999 Major Winners Nick Baptiste Knebworth 13 July 1999
  1999 Major Winners Sam Hing Aldwickbury Park 13 August 1999
  1999 Major Winners Patrick Winkle Cannons Brook 3 September 1999
  1999 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Bar Hill GC 2 October 1999
           
  1998 Order of Merit Champion Daryl Oxley -  
  1998 Birdie Champion Tyrone Carter -  
  1998 Most Improved Player Delroy Manderson -  
  1998 Singles Champion Sam Hing -  
  1998 Major Winners Tyrone Carter Bar Hill GC 12 September 1998
  1998 Major Winners Sam Hing Effingham 8 October 1998
  1998 Major Winners Frank Skinner Hever Castle 17 April 1998
  1998 Major Winners Frank Fevrier Stocks 6 May 1998
  1998 Major Winners Delroy Manderson Cannons Brook 8 June 1998
  1998 Major Winners Tyrone Carter Windlesham 17 July 1998
  1998 Major Winners Errol Greene Stockley Park 14 August 1998
           
  1997 Order of Merit Champion DeCosta Edwards -  
  1997 Birdie Champion Brian Douglas -  
  1997 Most Improved Player Cornelius Joseph -  
  1997 Singles Champion Dean Witter -  
  1997 Major Winners Errol Greene Dune Dune 4 April 1997
  1997 Major Winners Frank Skinner St Malo 3 May 1997
  1997 Major Winners Dean Witter Mannings Heath 13 June 1997
  1997 Major Winners Cornelius Joseph Five Lakes 11 July 1997
  1997 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Mentmore 12 July 1997
  1997 Major Winners Terry Morris The London Club 29 August 1997
  1997 Major Winners Robin Hunte The Hertfordshire 27 September 1997
           
  1996 Order of Merit Champion Frank Skinner -  
  1996 Birdie Champion Richard Phillips -  
  1996 Most Improved Player Marva Flygring -  
  1996 Major Winners Meenesh Patel Des Ormes 16 March 1996
  1996 Major Winners Steve Baldry Mannings Heath 12 April 1996
  1996 Major Winners Meenesh Patel Princes 24 May 1996
  1996 Major Winners Frank Skinner Manor of Groves 5 July 1996
  1996 Major Winners Brian Douglas Collingtree Park 16 August 1996
  1996 Major Winners Barry Browne South Herts 11 September 1996
  1996 Major Winners Frank Skinner The Essex 11 October 1996
           
  1995 Order of Merit Champion Daryl Oxley -  
  1995 Birdie Champion Brian Douglas -  
  1995 Most Improved Player Mike Woodstock -  
  1995 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Austin Lodge 6 April 1995
  1995 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Prince's GC 26 May 1995
  1995 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Mannings Heath 11 July 1995
  1995 Major Winners Reggie Leigh Collingtree Park 11 August 1995
  1995 Major Winners Brian Douglas Knebworth 19 September 1995
  1995 Major Winners Steve Baldry The Essex 7 October 1995
           
  1994 Order of Merit Champion Frank Skinner -  
  1994 Birdie Champion DeCosta Edwards -  
  1994 Most Improved Player Greg Worrel -  
  1994 Major Winners Hilary Aurelius London Hatfield 31 March 1994
  1994 Major Winners Tony Irish Gatton Manor 12 May 1994
  1994 Major Winners Daryl Oxley Mentmore 27 July 1994
  1994 Major Winners Frank Skinner Ealing GC 1 September 1994
  1994 Major Winners Frank Fevrier Knebworth 4 October 1994

The ACGA Hall of Fame

HALL OF FAME SUMMARY
Player Birdie Champion Champion of Champions Major Winner Most Improved Player Order of Merit Champion Singles Champion TOTAL
Daryl Oxley - - 9 - 4 1 14
Tyrone Carter 7 1 8 - 1 - 14
Dean Witter 1 - 4 - 1 3 9
Basil Byroo 1 - 4 - 2 1 8
Frank Skinner - 1 6   2   9
Meenesh Patel 1   4   1 2 8
Malcolm O'Garro 2   5   1 1 8
Raphael Roberts   2 3 1     7
Roger Goddard 1   4     1 6
Cassius Browne   3 1 1     5
Leo Faure     4 1     5
Stuart Austrie     3 1 1   5
Austin Simmonds   1 3       4
Brian Douglas 2   2       4
Keith Murray     4   1   5
Richard Payne 1  1 1 1   1 5
Sam Hing     2 1   1 4
Chris Thomas     1   1 1 3
Frank Fevrier   1 2       3
Gary Cameron   1 1 1     3
Mark Cato     2     1 3
Mike Woodstock     2 1     3
Robin Hunte     3       3
Russell Joseph     2 1     3
Colin Parsons     2       2
Cornelius Joseph     1 1     2
DeCosta Edwards 1       1   2
Delroy Manderson     1 1     2
Errol Greene     2       2
Franklyn John     1   1   2
Greg Worrell       1   1 2
Jackie Harbor     1 1     2
Mark Henry     3       3
Nick Baptiste     2       2
Randy Plowright     2       2
Ray Maginley     1   1   2
Reggie Leigh 1   1       2
Steve Baldry     2       2
Steve Lee-Sang   1 1       2
Terry Morris     2     1 3
Thomas Fernandes     2       2
Tony Irish     2       2
Tony Johnson   1 1       2
Winston Johnson     2       2
Andy Ferdinand       1     1
Barry Browne     1       1
Clive Petty     1       1
David Francis     1       1
David Williams     1       1
Delroy Richards     1       1
Dereck Lynch     1       1
Donald McCloud     1       1
Eldridge Cunningham     1       1
Glasford Gordon     1       1
Henry Laville     1       1
Hilary Aurelius     1       1
James Noel     1       1
Jerry Gangadeen     1       1
Lee Herbert     1       1
Leon Brown     1       1
Mark Robinson     1       1
Marva Flygring       1     1
Mayhe Bernard     1       1
Milton Marsh     1       1
Osa Amenechi     1       1
Ossie Roberts     1       1
Ozzi Nwandu     1       1
Patrick Winkle     1       1
Peter Bennett     1       1
Phil Nugent     1       1
Ray Johnson     1       1
Richard Phillips 1           1
Roger Greenidge     1       1
Roger Panton         1   1
Sedwick Gordon     1       1
Simon Dixon     1       1
Steve Garner     1    1   2
Tennis Russell     1       1
Tunde Adeshokan     1       1
Wayne Cudjoe     1       1
TOTAL 19 12 132 15 19 15 212